auto parts, heavy equipment parts, discount auto parts

 

Home News Buy Now ! Site Map Contact Us

 

50MT/24V Parts
50MT/32V Parts
50MT/64V Parts
Replacement Offer

 

50MT Starters
42MT Starters
39MT Starter
37MT Starters
28MT Starters
34SI to 30SI Alternators
26SI to 20SI Alternators
Delco Remy Distributor

 

Delco Remy:: 50MT/24V Starters Service Parts

SERVICE PARTS LIST FOR DELCO REMY AMERICA CRANKING MOTORS SERIES 50MT TYPE 400,  24 VOLTS. MODEL NOS. 10478911, 10478888, 1990263, 10478865 &  1993840.
* INDICATES SAME PART NUMBER AS IN COLUMN ONE.
PART DESCRIPTION 10478911 10478888 1990263 10478865 1993840
      
FRAME C.E1945848****
BUSHING C.E. 1894638 * * * *
ARMATURE1945840****
FIELD COIL (6) 1948583 * * * *
STUD TERMINAL1950561***
HOUSING LEVER 10475532 * 1979870 10475532 1979870
BRUSH LEVER HOUSING1894637****
DRIVE ASSEMBLY 830620 * * * *
HOUSING DRIVE1988137*1957846*1957846
BUSH DRIVE HOUSING 1894635 * * * *
SWITCH1115559****
BRUSH 1852888 * * * *
SPRING BRUSH1984979**19793911979391
BRUSH PLATE ASSEMBLY 1984974 * * * *
PLUNGER1948522****
BOOT 801077 * * * *
SPRING PLUNGER1948521****
LEVER SHIFT 1945484 * * * *
WASHER SPACE DE1936466****
WASHER BRAKE 1911644 * * * *
WASHER THRUST C.E.1953237****
LEAD & TERMINAL 10497104 * 1079600 * 1979600
LOCK WASHER TERM. STUD C.E.9421427****
NUT F' TERMINAL STUD 9441934 * * * *
NUT F' TERMINAL STUD1979451****
NUT CE TERMINAL STOP 9441934 * * * *
NUT PLGR. ROD GUIDE ADJUSTING9412305****
SCREW POLE SHOE 10499632 * * * 1968396
SCREW BRUSH LEAD ATTACH.1968998****
SCREW F/COIL LEAD TO BRG HOLDER 1968998 * * * *
SCREW BEARING PLATE ATTACHMENT1847807****
SCREW C.E FRAME ATTACHMENT 10499639 * 1914869 * 1914869
SCREW LEVER HSG ATTACHMENT10499639*1914869*1914869
SCREW DRIVE HOUSING ATTACHMENT 10475536 10476097 1948536 * 1948536
SCREW DRIVE HOUSING ATTACHMENT10499643104996371948537*1948537
SCREW SWITCH ATTACHMENT 10475535 * 1930611 * 1930611
WASHER INSULATOR F' TERMINAL STUD1922457****
WASHER PLAIN F' TERMINAL STUD 1914647 * * * *
WASHER INSUL. C.E. TERMINAL STUD1861791****
WASHER PLAIN CE TERMINAL STUD 1914647 * * * *
WASHER PLUNGER SPRING RETAINER1948519****
BUSHING INSUL. CE TERMINAL STUD - 1851632 * * *
BUSHING PKG INSUL F' TERMINAL STUD-1965472***
CONNECTOR TERMINAL TO SWITCH 1945862 * * * *
GASKET C.E. INSULATOR PLUG1964857****
GASKET B/W LEVER & DRIVE HOUSING - - 1945476 - 1945476
O' RING B/W LEVER & DRIVE HOUSING-1851960-1851960-
GASKET LEVER HOUSING INSP.PLUG 1964857 * * * *
INSULATOR FIELD COIL1955989****
INSULATOR FIELD COIL DE (TRIANGLE) 1914873 * * * *
INSULATION WASHER1965472----
INSULATOR TERMINAL STUD C.E. - 1851632 * * *
INSULATOR BRUSH PLATE1964516****
"O" RING C.E. 1945860 * * * *
"O" RING B/W LEVER HSG & DRIVE HSG18519601945860194586019458601945860
"O" RING SHIFT LEVER SHAFT 1894643 * * * *
"O" RING SHIFT LEVER SHAFT1894642****
PLUG  BRUSH INSPECTION C.E. 1945356 * * * *
PLUG LEVER HSG INSULATOR1945356****
PLUG OIL RESERVOIR C.E. 1978756 * * * *
PLUG OIL RESERVOIR LEVER HSG1978756****
PLUG OIL RESERVOIR D.E. 1978757 * * * *
PLUG LEVER HOUSING MOUNTING-19496191964402-1964402
PLUG DRIVE HOUSING MOUNTING HOLES 1949619 - * - *
POLE SHOE1869747****
RETAINER PLUNGER SPRING 1948520 * * * *
RETAINER PLUNGER SPRING1948526****
SEAL OIL LEVER HOUSING 1918047 * * 1891143 *
SHAFT SHIFT LEVER1948529****
SNAP RING PLUNGER 9416374 * * * *
SNAP RING SHIFT LEVER SHAFT9416375****
WICK C.E. 1972977 * * * *
WICK D.E.1978753****
WICK LEVER HOUSING 1978754 * * * *
 
SWITCH PARTS FOR SWITCH NO.1115559
PART/ DESCRIPTION D R A MODEL NO.      
           
CONTACT ASSEMBLY 1977264        
SPRING CONTACT RETURN 1948661        
TERMINAL & PLATE ASSEMBLY 1979498        
STUD BATTERY TERMINAL 1953244        
STUD MOTOR TERMINAL 1906049        
         
SUPPORT TERMINAL 1979370        
INSULATOR 1979369        
INSULATOR 1979368        
PLATE TERMINAL 1979499        
INSULATOR BUSH TERMINAL STUD 1942969        
         
TERMINAL STUD BUSHING INSULATOR 1984705        
WASHER PLAIN TERMINAL STUD 1914647        
LOCK WASHER TERMINAL STUD 9421427        
NUT TERM STUD 9441934        
NUT ASSEMBLY TERMINAL STUD 1979451        
         
TERMINAL PACKING SWITCH 1979776        
TERMINAL PACKING GROUND 1979776        
BUSHING PLUNGER ROD 1972716        
SCREW COIL LEAD ATTACH 1840633        
SCREW TERMINAL PLATE ATTACH 1979385        
         
NUT TERMINAL PLATE ATTACH 1979365        
GASKET TERMINAL PLATE 10496037
 

Copyright 1999-2005 New Indo Trading Company

You are using

Web hosting by IndicHosts.net

All Trademarks, Brand names mentioned on our WebPages such as "Delco Remy, Kross, NRB, Matchless, Hitachi, Komatsu, Kobelco, TATA, Massey Ferguson, Caterpillar, Cummins" among others, are mentioned here, solely for descriptive purposes and are the Property of their Respective Owners.