auto parts, heavy equipment parts, discount auto parts

 

Home News Buy Now ! Site Map Contact Us

 

50MT/24V Parts
50MT/32V Parts
50MT/64V Parts
Replacement Offer

 

50MT Starters
42MT Starters
39MT Starter
37MT Starters
28MT Starters
34SI to 30SI Alternators
26SI to 20SI Alternators
Delco Remy Distributor

 

Delco Remy:: 50MT/64V Starters Service Parts

 

 
SERVICE PARTS LIST FOR DELCO REMY AMERICA CRANKING MOTOR PARTS
NUMBER #10478830 (50MT TYPE 400, 64 VOLTS)  
 
STARTER ASSY 10478830
 
ARMATURE 1967349
FIELD COIL (6COILS) 1970247
SOLDNOID SWITCH 1115567
DRIVE ASSY 1976864
BRUSH PLATE ASSY 1985065
HOUSING LEVER 1979870
BRUSH   1852888
PLUNGER 1948522
LEVER SHAFT 1945484
SPRING BRUSH 1984979
FRAME/C.E. 1945848
HOUSING DRIVE 1971025
BUSHING DRIVE HOUSING 1894635
BUSHING LEVER HOUSING 1894637
BUSHING C.E. FRAME 1894638
BOOT 801077
SEAL OIL 1918047
WICK OIL 1972977
WICK OIL 1978754
SCREW-POLE SHOE 1968396
POLE SHOE 1869747
INSULTATOR-FIELD COIL-CE 1967355
'O' RING 1945860
WASHER BRAKE 1911644
PLUG 1945356
GASKET 1964857
'O' RING 1894643
SPRING PLUNGER 1948521
RETAINER 1948526
SNAP RING 9416374
SHIFT 1948529
LEAD TERMINAL 1979600
LOCK WASHER 9421427
 

Copyright 1999-2005 New Indo Trading Company

You are using

Web hosting by IndicHosts.net

All Trademarks, Brand names mentioned on our WebPages such as "Delco Remy, Kross, NRB, Matchless, Hitachi, Komatsu, Kobelco, TATA, Massey Ferguson, Caterpillar, Cummins" among others, are mentioned here, solely for descriptive purposes and are the Property of their Respective Owners.